Dyab YOUTUBE

Monday, May 16, 2005

World Currency Exchange Rates May 16

Currency UnitUnits per USDUSD per Unit
AFAAfghanistan Afghanis42.78500000000.0233726773
ALLAlbania Leke98.91000023140.0101102012
DZDAlgeria Dinars72.95004390440.0137080109
ARSArgentina Pesos2.89374995230.3455723599
AUDAustralia Dollars1.31923319380.7580160996
ATSAustria Schillings (Obsolete)10.91930660790.0915809067
BSDBahamas Dollars1.00000000001.0000000000
BHDBahrain Dinars0.37698499862.6526254460
BDTBangladesh Taka63.32499885560.0157915518
BBDBarbados Dollars1.99000000950.5025125604
BEFBelgium Francs (Obsolete)32.01120154580.0312390648
BMDBermuda Dollars1.00000000001.0000000000
BRLBrazil Reais2.47350001340.4042854233
BGNBulgaria Leva1.55129999180.6446206442
XOFCFA BCEAO Francs 520.52612258350.0019211332
XAFCFA BEAC Francs520.52612258350.0019211332
CADCanada Dollars1.26610515640.7898238112
CLPChile Pesos578.65002441410.0017281603
CNYChina Yuan Renminbi8.27670000000.1208211002
COPColombia Pesos2,347.00000000000.0004260758
XPFComptoirs Fran├žais du Pacifique Francs94.69414777360.0105603147
CRCCosta Rica Colones473.04998779300.0021139415
HRKCroatia Kuna5.79400789200.1725921018
CYPCyprus Pounds0.45780000352.1843599660
CZKCzech Republic Koruny23.84988008450.0419289320
DKKDenmark Kroner5.90381921930.1693818802
DOPDominican Republic Pesos28.12650012970.0355536592
XCDEast Caribbean Dollars2.67000000000.3745318352
EGPEgypt Pounds5.81155004490.1720711329
EEKEstonia Krooni12.41618711390.0805400233
EUREuro0.79353695831.2601807509
FJDFiji Dollars1.68293508040.5941999853
FIMFinland Markkaa (Obsolete)4.71815649930.2119471875
FRFFrance Francs (Obsolete)5.20526122580.1921133170
DEMGermany Deutsche Marks (Obsolete)1.55202338920.6443201868
XAUGold Ounces0.0023849183419.3015796827
GRDGreece Drachmae (Obsolete)270.39771855520.0036982561
HKDHong Kong Dollars7.79981716340.1282081335
HUFHungary Forint199.23662050860.0050191576
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.66960399621.4934200000
ISKIceland Kronur66.68000000000.0149970006
INRIndia Rupees43.46800000000.0230054293
IDRIndonesia Rupiahs9,487.95297525620.0001053968
IRRIran Rials8,917.00000000000.0001121453
IQDIraq Dinars1,463.29998779300.0006833869
IEPIreland Pounds (Obsolete)0.62496114111.6000994851
ILSIsrael New Shekels4.38073089460.2282724103
ITLItaly Lire (Obsolete)1,536.50180632990.0006508290
JMDJamaica Dollars61.52455000000.0162536743
JPYJapan Yen107.56314241060.0092968649
JODJordan Dinars0.70820000001.4120304999
KESKenya Shillings76.41999816890.0130855800
KWDKuwait Dinars0.29253000023.4184528058
LBPLebanon Pounds1,511.50000000000.0006615944
LUFLuxembourg Francs (Obsolete)32.01120154580.0312390648
MYRMalaysia Ringgits3.81130003920.2623776637
MTLMalta Liri0.34054000742.9365125339
MURMauritius Rupees28.97999954220.0345065568
MXNMexico Pesos11.01199960710.0908100287
MADMorocco Dirhams8.76630093570.1140732000
NLGNetherlands Guilders (Obsolete)1.74872533050.5718450934
NZDNew Zealand Dollars1.41286356920.7077824227
NOKNorway Kroner6.41777136310.1558173303
OMROman Rials0.38498999182.5974701196
PKRPakistan Rupees59.50000000000.0168067227
XPDPalladium Ounces0.0053619463186.4994437071
PENPeru Nuevos Soles3.25450003150.3072668583
PHPPhilippines Pesos54.37000000030.0183924959
XPTPlatinum Ounces0.0011689069855.5001202610
PLNPoland Zlotych3.31580007070.3015863377
PTEPortugal Escudos (Obsolete)159.08987648240.0062857551
QARQatar Riyals3.64020001890.2747101793
ROLRomania Lei28,679.50003200000.0000348681
RUBRussia Rubles27.96530056000.0357586001
SARSaudi Arabia Riyals3.75034999850.2666417802
XAGSilver Ounces0.14513787706.8900001916
SGDSingapore Dollars1.65948000890.6025984011
SKKSlovakia Koruny30.83495959950.0324307219
SITSlovenia Tolars189.96500090900.0052641276
ZARSouth Africa Rand6.33459975580.1578631703
KRWSouth Korea Won1,006.83401107890.0009932124
ESPSpain Pesetas (Obsolete)132.03344035080.0075738388
LKRSri Lanka Rupees99.85000228880.0100150223
SDDSudan Dinars250.71499633790.0039885927
SEKSweden Kronor7.30888681110.1368197409
CHFSwitzerland Francs1.22554090710.8159662352
TWDTaiwan New Dollars31.38494343430.0318624121
THBThailand Baht39.68541680330.0251981730
TTDTrinidad and Tobago Dollars6.26750016210.1595532468
TNDTunisia Dinars1.27220158080.7860389541
TRLTurkey Liras1,374,000.01287459980.0000007278
TRYTurkey New Lira1.37400001290.7278020310
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirhams3.67299997810.2722570122
GBPUnited Kingdom Pounds0.54127170861.8475009576
USDUnited States Dollars1.00000000001.0000000000
VEBVenezuela Bolivares2,147.30004882810.0004657011
VNDVietnam Dong15,833.00000000000.0000631592
ZMKZambia Kwacha4,662.50000000000.0002144772

No comments: